While a parent is asking a court to enforce the child custody order, the parent can also ask the court to issue a warrant to effectuate that enforcement. “Upon the filing of a petition seeking enforcement of a child-custody determination, the petitioner may file a verified application for the issuance of a warrant to take physical custody of the child if the child is immediately likely to suffer serious physical harm or be removed from this State.” 750 ILCS 36/311(a) “If the court, upon the testimony of the petitioner or other witness, finds that the child is imminently likely to suffer serious physical harm or be removed from this State, it may issue a warrant to take physical custody of the child.” 750 ILCS 36/311(b) The warrant to take physical custody of a child allows the police to enter private property. “A warrant to take physical custody of a child is enforceable throughout this State. If the court finds on the basis of the testimony of the petitioner or other witness that a less intrusive remedy is not effective, it may authorize law enforcement officers to enter private property to take physical custody of the child. If required by exigent circumstances of the case, the court may authorize law enforcement officers to make a forcible entry at any hour.” 750 ILCS 36/311(e) “The application for the warrant must include the statements required by Section 308(b) [of the Uniform Child-Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act]” 750 ILCS 36/311(a) The required statements in the petition for the issuance of a civil warrant to take phsyical custody of a child are as follows: “A petition for enforcement of a child-custody determination must state: (1) whether