“A warrant to take physical custody of a child is enforceable throughout this State. If the court finds on the basis of the testimony of the petitioner or other witness that a less intrusive remedy is not effective, it may authorize law enforcement officers to enter private property to take physical custody of the child. If required by exigent circumstances of the case, the court may authorize law enforcement officers to make a forcible entry at any hour.” 750 ILCS 36/311(e) “The application for the warrant must include the statements required by Section 308(b) [of the Uniform Child-Custody Jurisdiction and Enforcement Act]” 750 ILCS 36/311(a) The required statements in the petition for the issuance of a civil warrant to take phsyical custody of a child are as follows: “A petition for enforcement of a child-custody determination must state: (1) whether the court that issued the determination identified the jurisdictional basis it relied upon in exercising jurisdiction and, if so, what the basis was; (2) whether the determination for which enforcement is sought has been vacated, stayed, or modified by a court whose decision must be enforced under this Act and, if so, identify the court, the case number, and the nature of the proceeding; (3) whether any proceeding has been commenced that could affect the current proceeding, including proceedings relating to domestic violence, protective orders, termination of parental rights, and adoptions and, if so, identify the court, the case number, and the nature of the proceeding; (4) the present physical address of the child and the respondent, if known; (5) whether relief in addition to the immediate physical custody of the child and attorney’s fees is sought, including a request for assistance from law enforcement officials and, if so, the relief sought; and (6) if the child-custody determination has been registered and confirmed under Section 305, the date and place of registration.” 750 ILCS 36/308(b) Once the court authorizes a warrant to take physical custody of the child, the warrant must be written in a particular way to provide clear instructions to the police.